Follow us on Twitter

ΚΤΕΛ Χανίων Facebook ΚΤΕΛ Χανίων TwitterΚΤΕΛ Χανίων youtube

Τρίτη - 23 Μάι. 2017 13:35


Privacy Statement

KTEL CHANIA - RETHIMNON S. A. respects your privacy and we guarantee that we make every reasonable effort to protect them. The processing of such data is always within the framework of existing legislation (Laws 2472/1997 and 3471/2006). We only collect personal data that you allow us, as each time you submit information, you are presumed to accept its collection and processing. The security of your data is our continuing goal, and we use the latest technology to offer security in your online business with us.

Furthermore, during your visit to our web site, some information is stored, such as the IP address of your provider, the website from which you arrived on our site, and date and duration of your visit. We clarify that these items are not linked to your personal data and are used to better serve you by improving our web site.

When making your e-ticket purchase, we will save necessary information for your issue contract, i.e. your personal data, name, email address, identity card or card number for a reduced ticket (student ID, large family card, etc.).

With the help of cookies, small temporary or permanent files, certain information is stored on your computer when browsing, that is not related to your personal data or used to determine your identity, but offer better navigation and viewing information based on your preferences. It is in your discretion to store or delete these files, but unfortunately, any deletion will probably limit the navigation options and use of the site.

KTEL CHANIA - RETHIMNON S. A. does not sell or rent personal information to third parties. Any transfer of data to a third party only occurs where the law permits or imposes. Additionally, we are making every reasonable effort to prevent any unlawful or unauthorized processing of your data by third parties.

The policy of protection of personal data of our Company, as described herein, is widely applicable and also complementary applied to each specific regulation of the Company and/or transfer contract terms and/or conditions of use for this website and/or conditions for any special programs and services. The Company reserves the right to modify these terms at any time without prior notice, but always in accordance to the safety of your personal data.




Google Translate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish